Property Details - Reference 250233

NORTHWOOD TOWER
MARLOWE ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
E17 3HJ

Landlord:
Waltham Forest.
Closing date:
24/05/2026.
Added:
21/05/2026.
This property has a lift
This property is close to shops/transport
This property doesn't have a garden
Gas central heating
Homeless Homeseeker category
You must be 0 or above to bid on this property
Incentive Move
Care leaver
Decant category
Icon Descriptions
This property has a lift
This property is close to shops/transport
This property doesn't have a garden
Gas central heating
Homeless Homeseeker category
You must be 0 or above to bid on this property
Incentive Move
Care leaver
Decant category

Main details

Property ref:
250233.
Address:
NORTHWOOD TOWER, MARLOWE ROAD, WALTHAMSTOW, E17 3HJ.
Occupancy:
2 bedrooms.
Flat.
2nd floor.
Bedroom sizes:
1 double - 1 single.
Heating :
Central Heating.

Rent:
£130.59.
Service charge:
£30.98.
Other charges:
£23.60.
Total cost:
£185.17.

Eligibility requirements

Waltham Forest registrants only .
For registration categories:
Care Leaver Decant Homeless Incentive Move.
AHR Code:
F.

Further information

Near Schools..