Property Details - Reference 252787

Coda Building
4 International Way
London
E20 1GJ

Landlord:
Legal and General Affordable Homes.
Closing date:
18/05/2026.
Added:
15/05/2026.
This property has a lift
A housing association property - there maybe changes in allocations policy which will affect bidders
A newly built property
No pets allowed in this property (in Newham this means no large domestic pets and in Havering this means no cats or dogs)
This property has a rent level set at up to 80% of the private market level and is described by the government as an "Affordable Rent Property".
Car free zone - no vehicles within a set area of the property
Lifetime homes standard - Designed to meet the space standards of Lifetime Homes, see AHR information page

Property ref:
252787.
Address:
Coda Building, 4 International Way, London, E20 1GJ.
Occupancy:
2 bedrooms.
Flat.
7th floor.
Bedroom sizes:
2 doubles.
Heating :
Unspecified heating.
Garden:
Details awaited.
This property cannot be displayed on a map

Costs

Rent:
£219.77.
Service charge:
£43.55.
Total cost:
£263.32.

Further information

Bids accepted from households with up to 2 children. 138 ft from Stratford International. Open plan Kitchen. Car free Zone .

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Local area

No local area details could be found for this location.

Map

This property cannot be displayed on a map