Property Details - Reference 252806

Farrier Court
Lowen Road
Rainham
RM13 8FY

Landlord:
Clarion Housing .
Closing date:
18/05/2026.
Added:
15/05/2026.
This property has a lift
This property is close to shops/transport
A housing association property - there maybe changes in allocations policy which will affect bidders
This property has double glazing
This property doesn't have a garden
You must be 0 or above to bid on this property
Icon Descriptions
This property has a lift
You must be 0 or above to bid on this property
Front view of property

Main details

Property ref:
252806.
Address:
Farrier Court, Lowen Road, Rainham, RM13 8FY.
Occupancy:
2 bedrooms.
Flat.
2nd floor.
Bedroom sizes:
2 doubles.

Rent:
£148.62.
Service charge:
£33.38.
Total cost:
£182.00.

Eligibility requirements

Havering registrants only .

Further information

Close to local amenities. Has water meter. HA policy applies. Permission required for pets. Applicants with arrears will be automatically bypassed. .